UpLVL
Sunburst Blades 14U

My Team

Sunburst Blades 14U

Boys · U14 · Spring 2026 · Coach Blake

Season growth

7.5/10
+0.6

Standout average across current tracked skills

FoundationCompetitiveAdvanced
Sep
5.5
Oct
5.8
Nov
6.1
Dec
6.4
Jan
6.6
Feb
6.9
Mar
7.1
Apr
7.4

Skill mix

70% Competitive
10players
Standout
2
20% of roster
Competitive
7
70% of roster
Consistent
1
10% of roster

Top performers

View all

Team insights

Strengths

Skating7.8
Clearing7.7
Puck Handling7.7

Focus Areas

Positioning7.4
Shooting7.5
Checking7.5

Skill heat map

Liam North
Liam North
Avg 8.4
View
Skating
8.7
Puck Handling
8.6
Passing
8.5
Shooting
8.3
Defense
8.5
Positioning
8.3
Clearing
8.6
Checking
8.4
Finn Quinn
Finn Quinn
Avg 8.1
View
Skating
8.4
Puck Handling
8.3
Passing
8.2
Shooting
8
Defense
8.2
Positioning
7.9
Clearing
8.3
Checking
8.1
Ethan Walker
Ethan Walker
Avg 7.9
View
Skating
8.2
Puck Handling
8.1
Passing
8
Shooting
7.9
Defense
8
Positioning
7.8
Clearing
8.1
Checking
7.9
Mason James
Mason James
Avg 7.8
View
Skating
8.1
Puck Handling
8
Passing
7.8
Shooting
7.8
Defense
7.9
Positioning
7.6
Clearing
8
Checking
7.8
Cole Mason
Cole Mason
Avg 7.6
View
Skating
7.9
Puck Handling
7.8
Passing
7.6
Shooting
7.5
Defense
7.7
Positioning
7.4
Clearing
7.8
Checking
7.6
Owen Stone
Owen Stone
Avg 7.4
View
Skating
7.7
Puck Handling
7.6
Passing
7.5
Shooting
7.4
Defense
7.5
Positioning
7.3
Clearing
7.6
Checking
7.4
Evan Brooks
Evan Brooks
Avg 7.3
View
Skating
7.6
Puck Handling
7.5
Passing
7.3
Shooting
7.3
Defense
7.4
Positioning
7.1
Clearing
7.5
Checking
7.3
Nolan Hart
Nolan Hart
Avg 7.1
View
Skating
7.4
Puck Handling
7.3
Passing
7.1
Shooting
7
Defense
7.2
Positioning
6.9
Clearing
7.3
Checking
7.1
Jack Pace
Jack Pace
Avg 7
View
Skating
7.3
Puck Handling
7.2
Passing
7
Shooting
7
Defense
7.1
Positioning
6.8
Clearing
7.2
Checking
7
Troy Gray
Troy Gray
Avg 6.8
View
Skating
7.1
Puck Handling
7
Passing
6.8
Shooting
6.8
Defense
6.9
Positioning
6.6
Clearing
7
Checking
6.8