
My Team
Sunburst Blades 14U
Boys · U14 · Spring 2026 · Coach Blake
Season growth
7.5/10
+0.6
Standout average across current tracked skills
FoundationCompetitiveAdvanced
Sep
5.5
Oct
5.8
Nov
6.1
Dec
6.4
Jan
6.6
Feb
6.9
Mar
7.1
Apr
7.4
Skill mix
70% Competitive
Standout
2
20% of roster
Competitive
7
70% of roster
Consistent
1
10% of roster
Top performers
View allTeam insights
Strengths
Skating7.8
Clearing7.7
Puck Handling7.7
Focus Areas
Positioning7.4
Shooting7.5
Checking7.5
Skill heat map
Liam North
Avg 8.4
Skating
8.7
Puck Handling
8.6
Passing
8.5
Shooting
8.3
Defense
8.5
Positioning
8.3
Clearing
8.6
Checking
8.4
Finn Quinn
Avg 8.1
Skating
8.4
Puck Handling
8.3
Passing
8.2
Shooting
8
Defense
8.2
Positioning
7.9
Clearing
8.3
Checking
8.1
Ethan Walker
Avg 7.9
Skating
8.2
Puck Handling
8.1
Passing
8
Shooting
7.9
Defense
8
Positioning
7.8
Clearing
8.1
Checking
7.9
Mason James
Avg 7.8
Skating
8.1
Puck Handling
8
Passing
7.8
Shooting
7.8
Defense
7.9
Positioning
7.6
Clearing
8
Checking
7.8
Cole Mason
Avg 7.6
Skating
7.9
Puck Handling
7.8
Passing
7.6
Shooting
7.5
Defense
7.7
Positioning
7.4
Clearing
7.8
Checking
7.6
Owen Stone
Avg 7.4
Skating
7.7
Puck Handling
7.6
Passing
7.5
Shooting
7.4
Defense
7.5
Positioning
7.3
Clearing
7.6
Checking
7.4
Evan Brooks
Avg 7.3
Skating
7.6
Puck Handling
7.5
Passing
7.3
Shooting
7.3
Defense
7.4
Positioning
7.1
Clearing
7.5
Checking
7.3
Nolan Hart
Avg 7.1
Skating
7.4
Puck Handling
7.3
Passing
7.1
Shooting
7
Defense
7.2
Positioning
6.9
Clearing
7.3
Checking
7.1
Jack Pace
Avg 7
Skating
7.3
Puck Handling
7.2
Passing
7
Shooting
7
Defense
7.1
Positioning
6.8
Clearing
7.2
Checking
7
Troy Gray
Avg 6.8
Skating
7.1
Puck Handling
7
Passing
6.8
Shooting
6.8
Defense
6.9
Positioning
6.6
Clearing
7
Checking
6.8
| Player | Skating | Puck Handling | Passing | Shooting | Defense | Positioning | Clearing | Checking | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8.7 | 8.6 | 8.5 | 8.3 | 8.5 | 8.3 | 8.6 | 8.4 | 8.4 | |
8.4 | 8.3 | 8.2 | 8 | 8.2 | 7.9 | 8.3 | 8.1 | 8.1 | |
8.2 | 8.1 | 8 | 7.9 | 8 | 7.8 | 8.1 | 7.9 | 7.9 | |
8.1 | 8 | 7.8 | 7.8 | 7.9 | 7.6 | 8 | 7.8 | 7.8 | |
7.9 | 7.8 | 7.6 | 7.5 | 7.7 | 7.4 | 7.8 | 7.6 | 7.6 | |
7.7 | 7.6 | 7.5 | 7.4 | 7.5 | 7.3 | 7.6 | 7.4 | 7.4 | |
7.6 | 7.5 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 7.4 | 7.1 | 7.5 | 7.3 | 7.3 | |
7.4 | 7.3 | 7.1 | 7 | 7.2 | 6.9 | 7.3 | 7.1 | 7.1 | |
7.3 | 7.2 | 7 | 7 | 7.1 | 6.8 | 7.2 | 7 | 7 | |
7.1 | 7 | 6.8 | 6.8 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 7 | 6.8 | 6.8 | |
| Team avg | 7.8 | 7.7 | 7.6 | 7.5 | 7.6 | 7.4 | 7.7 | 7.5 | 7.5 |