
My Team
Sunburst Hoops 2028
Girls · U14 · Spring 2026 · Coach Taylor
Season growth
8/10
+0.6
Standout average across current tracked skills
FoundationCompetitiveAdvanced
Sep
5.7
Oct
6
Nov
6.3
Dec
6.6
Jan
6.9
Feb
7.1
Mar
7.4
Apr
7.8
Skill mix
60% Competitive
Standout
2
40% of roster
Competitive
3
60% of roster
Top performers
View allTeam insights
Strengths
Ball Handling8.3
Strength & Power8.2
Defense8.1
Focus Areas
Decision-Making7.8
Passing & Court Vision7.9
Shooting8.1
Skill heat map
Jada Brooks
Avg 8.6
Ball Handling
8.9
Shooting
8.8
Finishing
8.7
Passing & Court Vision
8.5
Defense
8.7
Decision-Making
8.4
Strength & Power
8.8
Mila Carter
Avg 8.2
Ball Handling
8.5
Shooting
8.3
Finishing
8.3
Passing & Court Vision
8.1
Defense
8.3
Decision-Making
8
Strength & Power
8.4
Ari Daniels
Avg 7.9
Ball Handling
8.2
Shooting
8.1
Finishing
8
Passing & Court Vision
7.9
Defense
8
Decision-Making
7.8
Strength & Power
8.1
Sienna Parker
Avg 7.7
Ball Handling
8
Shooting
7.9
Finishing
7.8
Passing & Court Vision
7.7
Defense
7.8
Decision-Making
7.5
Strength & Power
7.9
Nyla Reed
Avg 7.4
Ball Handling
7.7
Shooting
7.6
Finishing
7.5
Passing & Court Vision
7.4
Defense
7.5
Decision-Making
7.3
Strength & Power
7.6
| Player | Ball Handling | Shooting | Finishing | Passing & Court Vision | Defense | Decision-Making | Strength & Power | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8.9 | 8.8 | 8.7 | 8.5 | 8.7 | 8.4 | 8.8 | 8.6 | |
8.5 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 8.1 | 8.3 | 8 | 8.4 | 8.2 | |
8.2 | 8.1 | 8 | 7.9 | 8 | 7.8 | 8.1 | 7.9 | |
8 | 7.9 | 7.8 | 7.7 | 7.8 | 7.5 | 7.9 | 7.7 | |
7.7 | 7.6 | 7.5 | 7.4 | 7.5 | 7.3 | 7.6 | 7.4 | |
| Team avg | 8.3 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 7.9 | 8.1 | 7.8 | 8.2 | 8 |